LIVE LISTINGS: CHECK OUT WHAT’S COMING UP IN OUR EVER-INCREASING LIST OF GIGS AND FESTIVALS!

In our quest to keep you as up-to-date as possible, we’ll attempt to keep this list current but to do so WE NEED YOUR HELP! If you have a show or festival you want included (or know of one we haven’t yet added), please email details in the same format as below with the subject header ‘LIVE DATES’ to news@ztmag.com. Dates are added alphabetically by month and we’ll include as many as possible.

NOVEMBER 2018 GIGS

Aborted + Cryptopsy + Ingested + Unfathomable Ruination:
London Dome 26th, Nottingham Loft 27th, Dublin Voodoo Lounge 28th, Limerick Dolan’s Warehouse 29th, Glasgow Audio 30th

Bellwitch + Pantheist:
London Dome 30th

Black Star Riders:
Buckley Tivoli 28th, Southampton Engine Rooms 29th, Leamington Spa Assembly 30th

Geoff Tate: Operation Mindcrime 30th Anniversary:
Aberdeen Assembly 21st, Edinburgh Bannermans 22nd, Blackpool Waterloo 23rd, Newcastle Trillians 26th, York Fibbers 27th, Evesham Iron Road 28th, Stoke Eleven 29th, Pontypridd Muni Arts Centre 30th

Graveyard:
Sheffield Leadmill 30th

Killing Joke:
Nottingham Rock City 2nd, Leeds Academy 3rd, Newcastle Northumbria University 4th, Glasgow Barrowlands 6th, Manchester Academy 7th, Birmingham Institute 9th, Southampton Guildhall 11th, Cambridge Corn Exchange 13th, Norwich UEA 14th, Oxford Academy 16th, London Roundhouse 17th

Lovebites:
London Islington Academy 21st

Power Quest:
Milton Keynes Craufurd Arms 15th, Bridgend Hobos 16th, London Underworld 17th Portsmouth Wedgewood Rooms 18th

Powerwolf:
London KOKO 12th

Saxon + Doro + Wayward Sons:
Bath Forum 8th, Nottingham Royal Concert Hall 10th, Newcastle City Hall 11th

Temperance:
London Underworld 17th

IN ASSOCIATION WITH ZT
The Great Old Ones + Fen + Audn:

London Boston Music Room 14th
Tickets are £13 ADV and can be bought by using this link
facebook.com/isengardpromotions

Uli Jon Roth:
Sheffield Corporation 29th, London ULU 30th

Within Temptation + Anneke van Giersbergen:
Birmingham Academy 9th, Manchester Apollo 10th, Glasgow Academy 11th, London Brixton Academy 13th, Southampton Guildhall 14th

DECEMBER 2018 GIGS

Aborted + Cryptopsy + Ingested + Unfathomable Ruination:
Manchester Factory 1st, Bristol Fiddlers 2nd

Bellwitch + Pantheist:
Cork Cyprus Avenue 13th, Dublin Thomas House 14th **New**

Black Star Riders:
Holmfirth Picturedrome 2nd

Clutch:
Bristol O2 Academy 18th, Glasgow O2 Academy 19th, Manchester Academy 20th, London Brixton Academy 21st, Birmingham O2 Academy 22nd

Def Leppard:
Dublin 3 Arena 1st, Belfast SSE Arena 2nd, Cardiff Motorpoint Arena 4th, London O2 6th, Nottingham Arena 8th, Newcastle Arena 9th, Glasgow SSE Arena 11th, Manchester Arena 12th, Sheffield Arena 14th, Liverpool Arena 15th, Birmingham Arena 17th

IN ASSOCIATION WITH ZT
Eindhoven Metal Meeting

Triptykon + Marduk + Solstafir + Moonsorrow + Septicflesh + Impaled Nazarene + many more
The Netherlands, Effenaar, Eindhoven, 14th – 15th
Tickets for the festival are available at this location.
eindhovenmetalmeeting.com

Geoff Tate: Operation Mindcrime 30th Anniversary:
London Underworld 1st, Leeds Brudenell 3rd, Norwich Waterfront 4th, Hull O’Rileys 5th

Graveyard:
Leeds Key Club 1st, Nottingham Rescue Rooms 2nd, Glasgow G2 3rd, London Scala 5th, Manchester Academy 3 6th, Birmingham Academy 2 7th, Bristol Thekla 8th

HRH Vikings – Turisas + TYR + Svartsot + more:
Sheffield Academy 1st and 2nd

Kreator + Dimmu Borgir + Bloodbath:
London Roundhouse 16th

Myrkur + Jo Quail:
London Dome 18th, Bristol Fleece 19th, Nottingham Rescue Rooms 20th, Glasgow Great Eastern 21st, Manchester Gorilla 22nd

Nightwish + Beast in Black:
London Wembley Arena 8th, Birmingham Arena 10th, Manchester Arena 11th

Power Quest:
Newcastle Academy 2 5th, Sheffield Corporation 8th

Solstafir:
Bristol Fleece 17th, Birmingham Hare and Hounds 18th, Manchester Deaf Institute 19th

Triptykon:
Los Angeles (USA) Decibel Metal & Beer Festival 2nd, Madrid (Spain) Madrid Is The Dark Festival 7th, Eindhoven (The Netherlands) Eindhoven Metal Meeting, 15th

JANUARY 2019 GIGS

Inglorious:
Southampton Engine Rooms 28th, Bristol O2 Academy 29th, Norwich Waterfront 31st

Ozzy Osbourne + Judas Priest:
Dublin 3 Arena 30th

Powerwolf + Amaranthe + Kissin’ Dynamite:
Manchester Academy 2 19th, Glasgow SWG 3 20th, Bristol SWX 21st, Birmingham Digbeth Mill 22nd

U.D.O:
London Islington Academy 26th, Sheffield Corporation 27th

Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats + Blood Ceremony:
Leeds Brudenell 16th, Newcastle Academy 2 17th, Glasgow G2 18th, Belfast Limelight 2 19th, Dublin Academy 20th, Manchester Gorilla 22nd, Birmingham Institute 2 23rd, Cardiff Globe 24th, London KOKO 25th

FEBRUARY 2019 GIGS

IN ASSOCIATION WITH ZT
Alkerdeel + Turia + Absinthropy
London, The Black Heart, 1st
Tickets are £10 ADV and can be bought by using this link.
facebook.com/alkerdeel

Amorphis & Soilwork:
London Electric Ballroom 4th

Behemoth + At The Gates + Wolves in the Throne Room:
Bristol Motion 6th, Birmingham Institute 7th, London Forum 8th, Manchester Ritz 9th, Dublin Vicar Street 10th, Glasgow QMU 11th

Gaahl’s Wyrd + Tribulation + Uada:
London Islington Academy 25th

Korpiklaani + Turisas + Trollfest:
London Islington Assembly Hall 25th

IN ASSOCIATION WITH ZT
NecrosChristos + Ascension + Venenum

UK EXCLUSIVE!
London, Boston Music Room, 5th
Tickets are £16.66 ADV and can be bought by using this link.
facebook.com/isengardpromotions

Obscura + Fallujah + Allegaeon + First Fragment:
Bristol Fleece 4th, Dublin Voodoo Lounge 5th, Glasgow Cathouse 6th, Manchester Rebellion 7th, London Islington Academy 8th

Ozzy Osbourne + Judas Priest:
Nottingham Motorpoint Arena 1st, Manchester Arena 3rd, Newcastle Arena 5th, Glasgow SECC Arena 7th, Birmingham Genting Arena 9th, London O2 Arena 11th

Steel Panther:
Dublin Vicar Street 6th, Belfast Ulster Hall 7th, Manchester Academy 8th, London Roundhouse 10th

MARCH 2019 GIGS

Hammerfest XI – Paradise Lost + Overkill + Kamelot:
Pwllheli Hafan-Y-Mor 21st to 24th

Overkill + Flotsam and Jetsam + Destruction + Meshiaak:
London O2 Academy Islington 21st, Dublin O2 Academy 23rd, Glasgow SWG3 24th

Tyketto:
Pontypridd Muni 8th, Nottingham Rescue Rooms 9th, Manchester Academy 10th, London Academy Islington 12th, Bilston Robin 2 15th, Newcastle Cluny 16th, Glasgow St Lukes 17th

UFO:
Bristol Academy 7th, Leamington Spa Assembly 8th, Oxford Academy 9th, Bournemouth Academy 10th, Cardiff Tramshed 12th, Birmingham Town Hall 14th, Manchester Ritz 16th, Leeds Academy 17th, Dublin Academy 19th, Belfast Limelight 20th, Cambridge Junction 22nd, Northampton Roadmender 23rd, Norwich Waterfront 24th, Nottingham Rock City 26th, Newcastle Academy 28th, Edinburgh Queens Hall 29th, Inverness Ironworks 30th, Glasgow Academy 31st

go back to the news section

If the article suppose to have a video or a photo gallery or a streaming song/album and it does not appear on your screen, please Click Here

2018-11-06 17:57:24
Source: ztmag.com